Contact

Your Name:


Phone:

or E-mail:


Country:

Comments:

Visa Support

The UAE is always welcoming tourists, investors and visitors. With its great options for sightseeing, adventure, shopping, leisure and great platforms for international conferences and exhibitions, UAE is nowadays the crown jewel on the world map.

Dubai with its fascinating achievements in engineering, unforgettable white sand beaches, warm waters, luxurious lifestyle and competitive international shopping festivals is in top fashion for tourism and visitors and in great demand. There are lots of companies that provide services of sponsorship and support for tourist visa process but most of them will only execute their part and demand the payment.

Bestington Businessmen Services has the understanding of your needs, its open-minded specialists are always ready to personalize their services and adapt them to your requests.

When we say the word “Visa” we incorporate the whole process and wide range of services included in its sense.

Visa support

Visa regulations on UAE territory:

  • Citizens of Arab Gulf Co-operation Council States (Oman, Kuwait, Qatar, Bahrain and Saudi Arabia) do not need a visa for access in the UAE.  Non-natives but Residents of the above stated countries have the right to access UAE only with a 30-days nonrenewable visa that can be issued on arrival into UAE on the border.
  • Citizens of Pacific Rim and Western Europe: As per the latest official updates from the UAE government and Immigration Authorities, the following 34 countries benefit of visa free entrance in the UAE:

LIST OF COUNTRIES WITH VISA FREE ACCESS TO UAE

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Iceland
  • Ireland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Monaco
  • Netherlands (Holland)
  • New Zealand
  • Norway
  • Paraguay
  • Portugal
  • San Marino
  • Singapore
  • South Corea
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Switzerland
  • United Kingdom
  • United States
  • Vatican City

* This list might change due to the UAE’s diplomatic relations with the above stated countries, you are advised to verify the visa requirements for your case before travelling to the emirates.

The passport in original should be submitted to the immigration officers on arrival at any border of the country and an entry stamp would be put in, the short-term visit is available for up to 30 days of stay with an extra 10 days period of grace time. There is no limit in entrances and exits into the country and to renew the count of 40 days from the time of entering the UAE territory, holders of the above named countries can just go for a short drive and exit the UAE territory into neighboring country, OMAN and reenter same evening.

Sponsors:

Organizations and individuals already residing in Dubai or UAE can apply for a Tourist/Visit visa on your behalf as well as hotels or certain airlines.

The Dubai Naturalization & Rezidency Department is offering multiple visa types.

VISIT VISA - It is offered to tourists willing to stay in UAE more than 30 Days or to those coming to visit family, business visits. These visas are valid for short term 30 Days or long term 90 Days. Both visas are not available for renewal. Besides the visa application and processing fees, the sponsor inviting the visitor to the UAE has to put a deposit - gurantee to the government, it is refundable after the visitor has exited without overstay the country.

Documents Required for the Visa Application: Clear Passport Copy of the sponsor; Clear passport copy of the visitor; A copy of the employment contract or salay letter f the sponsor; Proof of family kinship; Travel Insurance.

TOURIST VISA- It is a special category under the visit visa type and allows the holder 30 days-stay and it is non renewable. If the tourist stays over the expoiration time, that person has to pay a daily fine plus charges for the out pass. Hotels and Tour Operators can be sponsors for this visa type.

 Documents Required for the tourist visa application are a clear Passport Copy of the visitor, Copy of the Passport for the sponsor and Travel Insurance.

TRANZIT VISA - Passengers tranzting Dubai International Airport with a minimum of 8 hour stop, are eligivble to obtain a 96 hour tranzit visa. An onward ticket is mandatory to be presented. All travel documents and passport should have minimum 3 months validity. You can be sponsored by an Airline only. Citizens of Iraq, Niger, Somalia, Afghanistan and Yemen are not eligible for the 96 hours tranzit visa.

MULTIPLE ENTRY VISA - cruise ship passengers and staff are the ones benefiting of a multiple entrance visa in UAE as they are entering the country more than one time in a single trip. Business visitors that have ties with multinational companies or reputable local company and have frequents cvisits to the UAE are eligible for this visa type as well. Multiple entry visa is valid for six months with a period of each stay up to 30 days. It is non renewable and the holder has to enter the UAE on tourist visa then obtain a Multiple Entry Visa.

German and US citizens can apply for a one year or two year multiple entry visa at the UAE embassy in Germany respectively United States. The maximum duration of each stay should not be more than three months consecutively.

Be it a Tourist Visa, Visit Visa, Residential Visa, Investment Visa, Study Visa, Transit Visa or any other permits issued by the UAE Immigration Department we are here for you in advising the best case and choice for your needs. In collaboration with our partner, a multi-year on the market Tourist Agency, the visa process cannot be easier.